Commit | Line | Data |
---|---|---|
2117e02e MW |
1 | Thanks to lots of people for success and failure reports, code, ideas, |
2 | and documentation. See CHANGES for details of specific contributions. | |
3 | Sorry if I left anyone out. | |
4 | ||
212b6f5d MW |
5 | A2B = Are Bryne |
6 | A2L = Ali Lomonaco | |
7 | A2P = Andrea Paolini | |
8 | AAF = Adam A. Frey | |
2117e02e | 9 | AB = Alan Briggs |
212b6f5d MW |
10 | ABC = Alan B. Clegg |
11 | AC = Arne Coucheron | |
12 | ACB = Andy C. Brandt | |
13 | AF = Andreas Faerber | |
14 | AG = Armin Gruner | |
15 | AGB = Andre Grosse Bley | |
16 | AH = Amos Hayes | |
17 | AI = Akihiro Iijima | |
18 | AJ = Alan Jaffray | |
19 | AJK = Antti-Juhani Kaijanaho | |
2117e02e | 20 | AKB = Allen K. Briggs |
212b6f5d MW |
21 | AL = Andreas Lamprecht |
22 | ALB = Allan L. Bazinet | |
23 | ANR = Adriano Nagelschmidt Rodrigues | |
24 | AP = Andrew Pam | |
25 | AS = Akos Szalkai | |
26 | AV = Alex Vostrikov | |
27 | AWB = Andy W. Barclay | |
28 | AY = Araki Yasuhiro | |
29 | B1F = Bo Fussing | |
30 | B2F = Brad Forschinger | |
31 | B2H = Buck Huppmann | |
32 | B2L = Brent Laminack | |
33 | B2W = Bil Wendling | |
34 | B3W = Boris Wedl | |
35 | BB = Bruce Bodger | |
2117e02e | 36 | BC = Bob Collie |
212b6f5d MW |
37 | BCK = Benjamin C. Kite |
38 | BCM = Bill C. Miller | |
39 | BDB = Boris D. Beletsky | |
40 | BDM = Byron D. Miller | |
41 | BEO = Bruce E. O'Neel | |
42 | BET = Bennett E. Todd | |
2117e02e | 43 | BG = Bert Gijsbers |
2117e02e | 44 | BH = Brad Howes |
2117e02e | 45 | BJ = Brian Jackson |
212b6f5d MW |
46 | BJM = Barry J. Miller |
47 | BL = Brian Litzinger | |
48 | BMF = Brian M. Fisk | |
49 | BN = Bill Nugent | |
50 | BP = Bruce Perens | |
51 | BR = Brian J. Reichert | |
52 | BS = Bjoern Stabell | |
53 | BT = Brad Templeton | |
54 | BTW = Brian T. Wightman | |
55 | BW = Bill Weinman | |
56 | BZ = Blaz Zupan | |
57 | C2F = Chuck Foster | |
58 | C2H = Christoph Heidermanns | |
59 | C2S = Craig Shrimpton | |
2117e02e | 60 | CEJ = Colin Eric Johnson |
212b6f5d MW |
61 | CF = C. Ferree |
62 | CG = Chris Garrigues | |
63 | CH = Chael Hall | |
64 | CHR = Craig H. Rowland | |
2117e02e | 65 | CK = Christoph Kaesling |
212b6f5d MW |
66 | CL = Carsten Leonhardt |
67 | CLS = Christopher L. Seawood | |
68 | CM = Charles Mattair | |
69 | CMP = Chase M. Phillips | |
70 | CR = Christian Riede | |
71 | CS = Cloyce Spradling | |
72 | CSH = Clayton S. Haapala | |
73 | D1H = Dieter Heidner | |
74 | D2H = Dan Hollis | |
2117e02e | 75 | D2K = Dax Kelson |
212b6f5d MW |
76 | D2S = Dan Senie |
77 | D3S = Don Samek | |
78 | DA = Dave Arcuri | |
79 | DAR = Daniel A. Reish | |
80 | DB = David Buscher | |
2117e02e | 81 | DBK = Douglas B. Kerry |
212b6f5d MW |
82 | DC = Dan Cross |
83 | DCC = Daniel C. Cotey | |
84 | DE = Daniel Egnor | |
85 | DEH = Daniel E. Harris | |
86 | DF = Dale Farnsworth | |
87 | DG = David Guntner | |
2117e02e | 88 | DK = Dave Kopper |
212b6f5d MW |
89 | DL = Daniel Lawrence |
90 | DM = David Mazieres | |
2117e02e | 91 | DML = David M. Lew |
212b6f5d MW |
92 | DP = Dave Platt |
93 | DS = Dave Sill | |
94 | DST = Daniel S. Thibadeau | |
95 | DWS = David Wayne Summers | |
96 | EC = Evan Champion | |
97 | ECG = Eric C. Garrison | |
98 | EG = Eivind Gjelseth | |
99 | EK = Eric Krohn | |
100 | EP = Emanuele Pucciarelli | |
101 | ERH = Eric R. Hankins | |
102 | ES = Eric Smith | |
2117e02e | 103 | ESM = Edward S. Marshall |
212b6f5d MW |
104 | ET = Eivind Tagseth |
105 | ETT = Emmanuel T. Tardieu | |
106 | F2T = Frank Thieme | |
107 | FE = Frank Ederveen | |
2117e02e | 108 | FN = Faried Nawaz |
212b6f5d MW |
109 | FPL = Frederik P. Lindberg |
110 | FT = Frank Tegtmeyer | |
111 | FW = Frank Wagner | |
112 | G1A = Graham Adams | |
113 | G2A = Greg Andrews | |
114 | GAW = Greg A. Woods | |
115 | GB = Glenn Barry | |
116 | GH = Gene Hightower | |
117 | GL = Giles Lean | |
118 | GLM = Grant L. Miller | |
119 | H2S = Harley Silver | |
120 | HCJ = Helio Coelho Jr. | |
121 | HDG = Hans de Graaff | |
122 | HG = Howard Goldstein | |
2117e02e | 123 | HHO = Harald Hanche-Olsen |
212b6f5d MW |
124 | HJB = Herbert J. Bernstein |
125 | HM = Hirokazu Morikawa | |
126 | HS = Harlan Stenn | |
127 | HT = Henry Timmerman | |
128 | HW = Hal Wine | |
129 | HWM = Henry W. Miller | |
130 | IH = Ingmar Hupp | |
131 | IK = Ivan Kohler | |
132 | IKW = Ian Keith Wynne | |
133 | IS = Icarus Sparry | |
134 | IW = Ian Westcott | |
135 | J1B = John Banghart | |
136 | J1K = Jost Krieger | |
137 | J2B = Jos Backus | |
138 | J2K = Johannes Kroeger | |
139 | J2M = Joel Maslak | |
140 | J2P = John Parker | |
141 | J2W = Jim Whitby | |
142 | JAB = Jeremy A. Bussard | |
143 | JAK = Johan A. Kullstam | |
144 | JB = Joshua Buysse | |
145 | JBB = Jason B. Brown | |
146 | JBF = John B. Fleming | |
147 | JC = Jim Clausing | |
148 | JCD = Jeffrey C. Dege | |
149 | JD = Joe Doupnik | |
150 | JDHB = Johannes D. H. Beekhuizen | |
151 | JDJ = Joshua D. Juran | |
152 | JF = Janos Farkas | |
153 | JFK = James F. Kane III | |
154 | JGM = John G. Myers | |
155 | JJB = J. J. Bailey | |
156 | JJMK = Jonathan J. M. Katz | |
157 | JJR = Jaron J. Rubenstein | |
158 | JK = Jari Kirma | |
159 | JL = Jim Littlefield | |
160 | JLB = Julie L. Baumler | |
161 | JLH = Jason L. Haar | |
162 | JLW = Jason L. Wright | |
163 | JM = Jim Meehan | |
164 | JMS = Jason M. Stokes | |
165 | JMT = John M. Twilley | |
2117e02e | 166 | JP = John Palkovic |
212b6f5d MW |
167 | JPB = Joe Block |
168 | JPH = Justin P. Hannah | |
2117e02e | 169 | JPR = Jean-Pierre Radley |
212b6f5d MW |
170 | JRL = John R. Levine |
171 | JRM = Jason R. Mastaler | |
172 | JRY = Jamie R. Yukes | |
173 | JS = Jesper Skriver | |
174 | JTB = Jonathan T. Bowie | |
175 | JW = John Whittaker | |
176 | JWB = James W. Birdsall | |
177 | K1J = Kyle Jones | |
178 | K2J = Kevin Johnson | |
179 | KA = Klaus Aigte | |
180 | KB = Keith Burdis | |
181 | KE = Kenny Elliott | |
182 | KJJ = Kevin J. Johnson | |
183 | KJS = Kevin J. Sawyer | |
184 | KMD = Kevin M. Dulzo | |
185 | KO = Keith Owens | |
2117e02e | 186 | KR = Kenji Rikitake |
212b6f5d MW |
187 | KT = Karsten Thygesen |
188 | KUT = Kai Uwe Tempel | |
189 | KY = Kentaro Yoshitomi | |
190 | L2L = Louis Larry | |
191 | L3L = Luis Lopes | |
192 | LB = Laurentiu Badea | |
193 | LL = lilo | |
194 | LW = Lionel Widdifield | |
195 | M2C = Mark Crimmins | |
196 | M2G = Michael R. Gile | |
197 | M2H = Martin Hager | |
198 | M2L = M. Lyons | |
199 | M2R = Mark Riekenberg | |
200 | M2S = Mikael Suokas | |
201 | M3H = Michael Holzt | |
202 | M3L = Michael Lazarou | |
203 | M3S = Morten Skjelland | |
204 | M4S = Michael Shields | |
205 | MB = Martin Budsj? | |
206 | MBS = Michael B. Scher | |
207 | MC = Michael Cooley | |
208 | MD = Mark Delany | |
209 | MDI = Miguel de Icaza | |
210 | ME = Marc Ewing | |
211 | MEE = Mads E. Eilertsen | |
212 | MF = Massimo Fusaro | |
213 | MG = Michael Graff | |
214 | MGM = Mitchell G. Morris | |
215 | MH = Markus Hofmann | |
216 | MJD = Mark-Jason Dominus | |
217 | MJG = Manuel J. Galan | |
218 | ML = Martin Lucina | |
219 | MLH = May Liss Haarstad | |
220 | MM = Martin Mersberger | |
221 | MMM = Momchil M. Momchev | |
222 | MMM2 = Marc M. Martinez | |
223 | MP = Matt Paduano | |
224 | MR = Mosfeq Rashid | |
225 | MRG = Matthew R. Green | |
226 | MS = Mark Spears | |
227 | MSD = Mandell S. Degerness | |
228 | MSS = Matthew S. Soffen | |
229 | MT = Mark Thompson | |
230 | MW = Mate Wierdl | |
231 | MWE = Mark W. Eichin | |
232 | NA = Norm Aleks | |
233 | NAA = Nicholas A. Amato | |
234 | NH = Nick Holloway | |
235 | NND = N. Dudorov | |
236 | NR = Norbert Roeding | |
237 | NW = Nicholas Waples | |
238 | OK = Oezguer Kesim | |
2117e02e | 239 | OR = Ollivier Robert |
2117e02e | 240 | OS = Oliver Seiler |
212b6f5d MW |
241 | PB = Peter Bowyer |
242 | PCO = Peter C. Olsen | |
243 | PGF = Paul Fox | |
244 | PGR = Phil G. Rorex | |
245 | PH = Paul Harrington | |
246 | PJG = Paul Graham | |
247 | PJH = Peter J. Hunter | |
248 | PK = Petri Kaukasoina | |
249 | PMH = Peter M. Haworth | |
250 | PO = Paul Overell | |
2117e02e | 251 | PS = Paul Svensson |
2117e02e | 252 | PT = Paul Taylor |
212b6f5d MW |
253 | PTW = P. T. Withington |
254 | PW = Peter Wilkinson | |
255 | R2N = Rivo Nurges | |
256 | RA = Russ Allbery | |
257 | RAB = Randolph Allen Bentson | |
258 | RAM = Robin A. McCollum | |
259 | RB = Robert Bridgham | |
260 | RC = Ryan Crum | |
261 | RD = Rahul Dhesi | |
262 | RDM = Raul D. Miller | |
263 | REB = Ronald E. Bickers | |
264 | RF = Rainer Fraedrich | |
265 | RFH = Robert F. Harrison | |
266 | RGS = Richard G. Sharman | |
267 | RJC = Robert J. Carter | |
268 | RJH = Randy Harmon | |
269 | RJO = Richard J. Ohnemus | |
270 | RK = Riho Kurg | |
271 | RL = Robert Luce | |
272 | RM = Rich McClellan | |
273 | RN = Russell Nelson | |
274 | RO = Roberto Oppedisano | |
275 | RPS = Russell P. Sutherland | |
276 | RS = Robert Sanders | |
277 | RSK = Robert S. Krzaczek | |
278 | S1R = Satish Ramachandran | |
279 | S2P = Stefan Puscasu | |
280 | S2R = Sean Reifschneider | |
281 | S2S = Scott Schwartz | |
2117e02e | 282 | S2T = Steve Taylor |
2117e02e | 283 | S3T = Steffen Thorsen |
212b6f5d MW |
284 | SA = Satoshi Adachi |
285 | SAE = Stefaan A. Eeckels | |
286 | SAS = Steven A. Schrader | |
287 | SB = Stephane Bortzmeyer | |
288 | SC = Stefan Cars | |
289 | SCW = Steven C. Work | |
290 | SG = Steven Grimm | |
291 | SGC = Stephen G. Comings | |
292 | SJ = Sudish Joseph | |
293 | SJB = SJ Burns | |
294 | SJW = Stephen J. White | |
295 | SLB = Steven L. Baur | |
296 | SM = Shawn McHorse | |
297 | SP = Stephen Parker | |
298 | SPM = Salvatore P. Miccicke | |
299 | SS = Simon Shapiro | |
300 | SSB = Stik Bakken | |
2117e02e | 301 | ST = Steve Tylock |
212b6f5d MW |
302 | SV = Sven Velt |
303 | SVD = Stef Van Dessel | |
304 | T2K = Tomoya Konishi | |
305 | T2M = Toni Mueller | |
306 | T2U = Todd Underwood | |
307 | TA = Tetsuo Aoki | |
308 | TB = Tobias Brox | |
309 | TD = Tom Demmer | |
310 | TEE = Thomas E. Erskine | |
311 | TG = Tim Goodwin | |
312 | TH = Ton Hospel | |
313 | TJH = Timothy J. Hunt | |
314 | TK = Terry Kennedy | |
315 | TL = Timothy Lorenc | |
316 | TLF = Timo L. Felbinger | |
317 | TLM = Timothy L. Mayo | |
318 | TM = Toshinori Maeno | |
319 | TN = Thomas Neumann | |
320 | TRR = Tracy R. Reed | |
321 | TT = Takaki Taniguchi | |
2117e02e | 322 | TU = Tetsu Ushijima |
2117e02e | 323 | TV = Tommi Virtanen |
212b6f5d MW |
324 | TVP = Tom van Peer |
325 | UO = Uwe Ohse | |
326 | VBM = Vladimir B. Machulsky | |
327 | VR = Vincenzo Romano | |
328 | VU = Viriya Upatising | |
329 | VV = Vince Vielhaber | |
330 | W2K = Wolfram Kahl | |
331 | WEB = William E. Baxter | |
332 | WK = Werner Koch | |
333 | WS = Wilbur Sims | |
2117e02e | 334 | WW = Wei Wu |
212b6f5d MW |
335 | YC = Yuji Chikahiro |
336 | YF = Yaroslav Faybishenko | |
337 | ZU = Zin Uda |